Wednesday, 30 November 2011

Even "It" Agrees :)

This thing started with myself feeling really tired of studying already. Then, I went blog walking and stopped by my cousin's blog. So, when I was reading her latest post regarding Breaking Dawn, the first sentence really caught my attention.


Quoted from Tyng's blogpost Breaking Dawn Part 1

It made my day seeing how she described how bored Isaac and Andrew were inside the cinema during the show! 

All of sudden, I was highly excited because I never a Twilight fan while reading that sentence.
So, dengan suka citanya I'm so going to leave a comment in her blog post regarding the boredom of the two fellas

Here's my comment!

I know this is kinda lame, but the Word Verification seems to agree with me in a VERY INDIRECT way of saying A(r)MEN...
Love you for the support -__-


All right, lame...

Tataz!


Love

4 comments:

Tyng (梁绮庭) said...

hahaha! this reminded me of the one i got in FB. tagged you in the picture ady. hahaa! yeah u should join them main card game la.

toninkush said...

LOL!!!

Merryn said...

haha... nail it right in the head! :D

Charmaine Pua Li Ping said...

Haha hilarious! Intelligent blogspot lol

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com